Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 WaspsPics
 Jumping bristletails
 Zygentoma
 Fleas
 Thrips
 Twisted-wing parasites
 Walking sticks
 Snakeflies
 Caddisflies
 Cockroaches
 Alderflies, Dobsonflies, Fishflies
 Stoneflies
 Webspinners
 Termites
 Lice
Number Converter

Keyword: Philodromus
Found in taxonomy database:
GenusPhilodromus - Philodromidae (Philodromid crab spiders)


Quick search: Legs - Black - Spider - Crab - German - Germany
Appearance - Spiders - Brown - Males - Females - Dark - Species - Europe
Taxonomy
ClassArachnida
Arachnids
SubclassMicrura
InfraclassMegoperculata
OrderAraneae
Spiders
SuborderAraneomorphae
True Spiders
InfraorderEntelegynae
SuperfamilyThomisoidea
FamilyPhilodromidae
Philodromid crab spiders, Philodromids, Running crab spiders
SubfamilyPhilodrominae
GenusPhilodromus
Philodromus
AuthorWalckenaer, 1826
 
Synonyms
Horodromoides (Gertsch, 1933)
Philodromoides (Scheffer, 1904)
Rhysodromus (Schick, 1965)

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag German
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Elasmucha fieberi
Adelphocoris quadripunctatus
Brassicogethes aeneus
Sap Beetles
Pimelia interjecta
Phyllobius calcaratus
Red-brown Skipjack
Athous subfuscus
Museum beetle
Batrisodes buqueti
Ant-loving Beetles
Cream-spot Ladybird
Anthaxia cichorii
Agrilus pratensis
Anaspis frontalis
Tituboea biguttata
Case-bearing Leaf Beetles
Psylliodes dulcamarae
Cabbage Stem Flea Beetle
Psylliodes


Frequent Queries:
german legs (1)
germany legs black (1)
Philodromus dispar Philodromid crab spider (1)
philodromus dispar appearance (1)